NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Debatosh Guha, Calcutta University

Sri Niwas Singh, IIT Kanpur

Bijay Ketan Panigrahi, IIT Delhi

Sushmita Mitra, ISI Kolkata

Sivaji Chakravorti, Jadavpur University

Partha Pratim Roy, IIT Roorkee

Maunendra Sankar Desarkar, IIT Hyderabad

Sujit Kumar Biswas, Jadavpur University

Abhay Suresh Gandhi, VNIT Nagpur

Santanu Mishra, IIT Kanpur

Ganapati Panda, IIT Bhubaneswar

Pradip Kumar Sadhu, IIT(ISM) Dhanbad

Anup Kumar Panda, NIT Rourkela

Ranjan Kumar Behera, IIT Patna

Radhakant Padhi, IISC Bangalore

Ashok Kumar Pradhan, IIT Kharagpur

Ranjit Mohanty, IIT BHU

Sukumar Mishra, IIT Delhi

Rajesh Kumar, MNIT Jaipur

Thangaraj Cheliah, IIT Roorkee

Sanjoy Kumar Parida, IIT Patna

Ritesh Kumar Keshri, VNIT Raipur

Parimal Acharjee, NIT Durgapur

Debashis Chatterjee, Jadavpur University

Dusmanta Kumar Mohanta, BIT, Mesra, Ranchi

Bijay Kumar Rout, BITS Pilani

Bidyadhar Subudhi, IIT Goa

Debapriya Das, IIT Kharagpur

Chetan Singh Solanki, IIT Bombay

Nidul Sinha, NIT Silchar

Sasmita Samanta, KIIT-DU

Atanu Kundu, HIT, Kolkata

Atul Negi, University of Hyderabad

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Saifur Rahman, Virginia Tech, USA

Krishna D. Kumar, Ryerson University, Canada

Frede Blaabjerg, Aalborg Uuniversity

Akshay Kumar Rathore, Concordia University

Lyudmila Mihaylova, University of Sheffield, UK

B G Kim, Sookmiyang Women’s University, South Korea

Josep. M. Guerrero, Aalborg university

Sanjib Kumar Panda, NUS Singapore

Bikash Pal, Imperial College, UK

Vinod Khadkikar, Khalifa Univ., Abu Dhabi, UAE

Mahinda Vilathgamuwa, QUT, Australia

Ruzyani, IEEE IAS Executive Board Member

Magyar, IEEE IAS Director, Chapter Dev.

Patrick Wheeler, University of Nottingham, UK

Sheldon Williamson, UOIT, Canada

Giuseppe Buja, Univ. of Padova, Italy

Sebastian, Director, Halla Mechatronics, USA

Kaushik Rajsekhara, University of Houstan

Anurag Srivastava, Washington State Univ., USA

Sanjeet Dwivedi, Danfoss Drives, Denmark

Marco Rivera,Univ. of Talca, Chile

Bertoluzzo, Univ. of Padova, Italy

Dinesh Kumar, Danfoss, Denmark

General Chair

Subhransu Ranjan Samantaray, IIT Bhubaneswar

General Co-chair

Harekrishna Rath, ITR, Chandipur, Balasore

Conference Chair

Ashok Kumar Tripathy, IEEE Bhubaneswar Subsection

Organising Committee

Chinmoy Kumar Panigrahi,  KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Chair)

Ranjeeta Patel , KIIT-DU,Bhubaneswar (Co-Chair)

Technical Program Committee

Debi Prosad Dogra, IIT Bhubaneswar  (Chair)

Chandrasekhar Perumalla,  IIT Bhubaneswar  (Co-Chair)

Chandrashekhar Narayan Bhende, IIT Bhubaneswar (Member)

Publication Committee

Renu Sharma, SOA, Bhubaneswar (Chair)

Srinivas Karanki,  IIT Bhubaneswar (Co-Chair)

Sujata Chakravarty, Centurion Univ.,  Bhubaneswar   

(Co-Chair)

Umamani Subudhi, IIIT Bhubaneswar (Member)

Publicity Committee

Brojo Kishore Mishra, GIET University,

Gunupur (Chair)

Subhra Devdas, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Joint-Chair)

Pradut Kumar Biswal, IIIT Bhubaneswar (Member)

Finance Committee

Ram Prasad Panda, SIT, Bhubaneswar(Chair)

Tanmoy Roy Choudhury, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Co-Chair)

Sponsorship Committee

Chandrasekhar Pradhan, OPTCL, Bhubaneswar (Chair)

Raman Agrawalla, TCS, Bhubaneswar (Co-Chair)

Subrat Behera KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar   (Member)

Rabi Narayan Mishra, SIT, Bhubaneswar  (Member)

Arjyadhara Pradhan, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar  (Member)

Local Organizing Committee

Rudra Narayan Dash, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Chair)

Chitralekha Jena, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Co-Chair)

Babita Panda, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar  (Member)

Banishree Mishra, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar  (Member)

Lipsa Subhadarshini KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Member)

Subhendu Bikash Santra, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar (Member)

Tapas Roy, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar  (Member)

Satyaranjan Jena, KIIT-DU, Bhubaneswar  (Member)